Saturday, 17 October 2026 23 new updates today
Latest Updates

Summary of the official notice – independent site, not a government website

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Latest Jobs Active Posted Updated
Last date to apply 8 days left 25 October 2026
Total Vacancies 33,320
Last Date 25 October 2026
Qualification 12th Pass / Diploma / Graduate / B.Ed / Post Graduate
Age Limit 18–37 years
Job Location Bihar

Coming up: Complete Form Last Date

26/10/2026

Overview

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has published a recruitment notification for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post. This recruitment covers 33,320 posts.

Applications run from 25 September 2026 to 25 October 2026. Exam date: As per Schedule. Age limit: 18–37 years.

Organisation
Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
Post Name(s)
Primary School Teacher Class 1-5, Middle School Teacher Class 6-8, TGT Teacher Class 9-10, PGT Teacher Class 11-12
Total Vacancies
33,320
Job Location
Bihar
Job Category
State Government Jobs, Teaching Jobs

Important Dates

EventDateStatus
Application Start Date25 September 2026✓ Done
Application Last Date25 October 2026Next
Last Date for Fee Payment25 October 2026Upcoming
Exam DateAs per Schedule–
Complete Form Last Date26/10/2026–

Vacancy Details

Post Name(s): Primary School Teacher Class 1-5, Middle School Teacher Class 6-8, TGT Teacher Class 9-10, PGT Teacher Class 11-12

Post Name

Total Post

Bihar School Teacher Eligibility TRE 4.0

Primary School Teacher Class 1-5

3847

  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Senior Secondary with 45% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (AS PER NCTE Norms 2002) OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.L.Ed Course OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (Special) OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education
  • CTET / Bihar STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

Middle School Teacher Class 6-8

8563

  • Bachelor Degree with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks with B.Ed OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 45% Marks and B.Ed (NCTE Norms) OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and BA BED and B.Sc Ed OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Special OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and 3 Year B.Ed – M.Ed Course.
  • CTET / Bihar STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

TGT Teacher Class 9-10

4370

  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR
  • 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd
  • STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

PGT Teacher Class 11-12

16540

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and B.Ed – Med 3 Year Degree.
  • STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Subject ClassUREWSBCEBCSCSTBC FemaleTotal
General1-51224239237323580381103065
Urdu1-51082228451661020757
Bangla1-503001020300325
Math & Science6-875214026215033736952188
Social Science6-8530761458816216641190
Hindi6-8274711207412506211096
English6-851312222514023008321929
Sanskrit6-82004891547904091225
Urdu6-82434786491391020935
Hindi9-10138223131841121361
English9-102233031442130809696
Science9-10206332455760632463
Math9-10235396168730943570
Social Science9-1030858531001520544756
Sanskrit9-1061101426280205322
Urdu9-101242449291330707660
Physical Education9-102102040707020147
Music9-100000200002
Zoology11-12124325233961124449
Botany11-1218546892910208161078
Chemistry11-1280018337121736120633695
Math11-121512731181861121657
Physics11-12287621524918311361758
Economics11-1258102114180110138
Geography11-1272151710240212176
History11-12274526727790850608
Home Science11-12103164118670211418
Music11-12175277032731118736
Philosophy11-12130109021400180
Political Science11-122284234151391139665
Psychology11-121603372348507191030
Sociology11-1294182317510511266
Accountancy11-123004070507020566
Business Studies11-1226040606330305133
Entrepreneurship11-122203020415020258
Computer Science11-12213173648280538407
English11-1231338863825713251321
Hindi11-122154846301361031739
Sanskrit11-12126225327571009746
Urdu11-121834345661340811877

Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years for Primary Teacher
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation in BPSC School Primary, TGT, PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026.

Application Fee

CategoryFee
General / OBC/ Other State100/-
SC / ST / PH100/-

Salary / Pay Scale

Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

How to Apply

  1. Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Issued Primary Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher TGT & Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment Notification 2026 and Invited Online Application Form for the BPSC School Teacher Exam 2026 TRE IV Candidate Can Apply Online for 25/09/2026 to 25/10/2026.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the BPSC Latest School Teacher Phase IV Recruitment 2026Application Form.
  3. Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  7. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Verify before applying. This website is an information portal and is not affiliated with any government organisation. In case of any difference, the official notification is final.

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post: Eligibility, dates and application steps

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post. Check the recruitment notification for post-wise vacancies, qualifications, age rules and selection stages. Compare the application deadline with fee-payment and correction dates. Use the official application portal and retain your submission acknowledgement.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the last date to apply for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

The last date to apply is 25 October 2026.

When does the application for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post start?

Applications start on 25 September 2026.

How many vacancies are there in Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

The notification lists 33,320 posts in total.

What is the age limit for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

18–37 years.

What is the application fee?

General / OBC/ Other State: 100/-; SC / ST / PH: 100/-.

What is the official website?

bpsconline.bihar.gov.in

↑