Sunday, 18 October 2026 7 new updates today
Latest Updates

Summary of the official notice – independent site, not a government website

UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper Recruitment 2026 Notification Out – Apply Online for 316 Posts

Bal Vikas Seva evam Pustahar, Uttar Pradesh

Latest Jobs Active Advt. No. 2025/3313/58-1-2025(1917687) Posted Updated
Last date to apply 10 days left 28 October 2026
Total Vacancies 316
Last Date 28 October 2026
Qualification 10th Pass / ITI / 12th Pass / Diploma / Graduate
Job Location Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh

Overview

Bal Vikas Seva evam Pustahar, Uttar Pradesh has published a recruitment notification for UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper Recruitment 2026 Notification Out – Apply Online for 316 Posts (Advt. No. 2025/3313/58-1-2025(1917687)). This recruitment covers 316 posts.

The last date to apply is 28 October 2026.

Organisation
Bal Vikas Seva evam Pustahar, Uttar Pradesh
Advertisement No.
2025/3313/58-1-2025(1917687)
Total Vacancies
316
Job Location
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Job Category
State Government Jobs

Important Dates

EventDateStatus
Notification Released17 September 2025✓ Done
Application Last Date28 October 2026Next
EventDate–

Vacancy Details

A total of 316 vacancies are available across various project areas in Moradabad district.

Sr. No.Bal Vikas Project NameAnu. Jati (SC)Any Pichhda Varg (OBC)Anarakshit (Unreserved)Yog (Total)
1Moradabad Urban15384497
2Moradabad Block07081025
3Dingpur07141637
4Bilari26212774
5Chhajlet00040509
6Mundhapande11071432
7Bhagatpur Tanda06080620
8Dilari05050414
9Thakurdwara02000608
Yog (Total)79105132316

⚡ Get Custom Govt Job Alerts by Your Qualification (10TH | 12TH | Diploma | ITI | Graduate, Etc)

PostQualification Required
Anganwadi SahayikaIntermediate (Class 12th) or its equivalent examination passed from a recognized board.

Applicants must be female candidates and must be residents of the same Gram Sabha (for rural areas) or Ward (for urban areas) from where they are applying.

Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit

  • The minimum age limit is 18 years and the maximum age limit is 35 years. The age of the candidate will be computed as of 01 July 2026. The date of birth recorded in the High School marksheet and certificate will be considered valid.

Application Fee

CategoryFee
NoteThe notification does not mention any application fee.

How to Apply

  1. Go to the official website at upanganwadibharti.in.
  2. Read the detailed notification and instructions carefully before filling out the application form.
  3. Register on the portal and enter all required personal, educational, and category details accurately.
  4. Upload self-attested copies of required documents, photographs, and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Verify all entered details, as incorrect entries or mismatches with educational certificates will result in direct rejection.
  6. Submit the final application form online on or before 28 October 2026 (up to 12:00 midnight).
  7. Keep a printout or digital copy of the submitted application form for future reference.

Verify before applying. This website is an information portal and is not affiliated with any government organisation. In case of any difference, the official notification is final.

UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper Recruitment 2026 Notification Out – Apply Online for 316 Posts: Eligibility, dates and application steps

UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper Recruitment 2026 Notification Out – Apply Online for 316 Posts. Check the recruitment notification for post-wise vacancies, qualifications, age rules and selection stages. Compare the application deadline with fee-payment and correction dates. Use the official application portal and retain your submission acknowledgement.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is UP Anganwadi Moradabad Recruitment 2026?

It is an official recruitment notification issued by Bal Vikas Seva evam Pustahar, UP, to fill 316 contractual vacancies for the post of Anganwadi Sahayika in Moradabad district.

How many vacancies are available in Moradabad Anganwadi Sahayika Recruitment 2026?

A total of 316 vacancies have been announced across various blocks and urban projects in Moradabad district.

What is the last date to apply online for UP Anganwadi Moradabad Recruitment 2026?

The last date to submit online applications is 28 October 2026 up to 12.00 midnight.

What is the educational qualification required for Anganwadi Sahayika?

Candidates must have passed the Intermediate (Class 12th) examination or its equivalent from a recognized board.

What is the age limit for UP Anganwadi Sahayika recruitment?

Candidates must be between 18 years and 35 years of age as of 01 July 2026.

Is there any application fee for this recruitment?

The notification does not mention any application fee.

How can I apply for UP Anganwadi Moradabad posts?

Eligible female candidates can apply online through the official portal at upanganwadibharti.in by uploading the necessary documents before the deadline.

Will there be a written exam or interview for selection?

No written examination or interview will be conducted; selections are finalized entirely through an online merit process on the portal.

↑