Summary of the official notice – independent site, not a government website

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 Out

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)

Result Result Released Posted Updated
Total Vacancies 162

Overview

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 Out – Check Prelims, Mains Marks PDF at nabard.org

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 has been released on 23 October 2026. The National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) has published the Preliminary and Main Examination cut-off marks for Development Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi) posts. Candidates can check their individual marks through the scorecard login and download the official regional office-wise and category-wise cut-off PDFs from nabard.org.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 – Overview

The NABARD Development Assistant Preliminary Examination was held on 21 February 2026, followed by the Main Examination on 12 April 2026. The scorecard and official cut-off marks are available for both examination stages.

ParticularsDetails
OrganizationNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)
Post NameDevelopment Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi)
Total Vacancies162
Score Card StatusReleased
Score Card Release Date23 October 2026
Last Date to Download Score Card31 October 2026
Prelims Exam Date21 February 2026
Mains Exam Date12 April 2026
Cut Off StatusReleased – Prelims and Mains
Score Card ModeOnline
Official Websitenabard.org

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 Download Link

NABARD has activated the Development Assistant Score Card 2026 link for candidates who appeared in the Preliminary and Main examinations. Both qualified and non-qualified candidates can check their available marks using their registration number or roll number and password or date of birth.

Download NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026: Click Here to Check Marks

Candidates should download and save their scorecards before 31 October 2026.

DAILY QUIZ
Preparing for Govt Exams? Test Yourself!
25 Questions · 20 Minutes · Instant Score

Take Today's Free Quiz →

How to Download NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026?

  1. Visit the official NABARD website at nabard.org.
  2. Open the Career Notices section.
  3. Find the Development Assistant / Development Assistant (Hindi) Recruitment 2026 scorecard link.
  4. Enter your Registration Number or Roll Number.
  5. Enter your Password or Date of Birth as required.
  6. Complete the verification code displayed on the login page.
  7. Submit the details to view your marks.
  8. Download and save the scorecard for future reference.

NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 Out

NABARD has released the official Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 for both the Preliminary and Main examinations. The cut-off marks have been published separately for Development Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi).

The Preliminary examination cut-off is provided regional office-wise and category-wise out of 100 marks. The Mains cut-off PDF contains separate qualifying marks for the Select List and Wait List, along with section-wise cut-off points.

NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2026

The NABARD Development Assistant Preliminary Examination was conducted on 21 February 2026. The official Prelims cut-off marks out of 100 are given below.

Regional OfficeSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & Nicobar––––60.50*
Andhra Pradesh82.00–84.25–86.00
Assam–––68.5084.25
Bihar––82.50––
Chhattisgarh–68.75–62.2584.50
Goa––––78.75
Gujarat–66.7575.0074.0082.25
Haryana76.50––71.0087.00
Himachal Pradesh78.25–78.25–86.25
Jammu & Kashmir––69.7568.25*85.50
Jharkhand––––84.50
Karnataka74.75–77.00–81.75
Kerala––––87.00
Ladakh–40.00*––56.25*
Madhya Pradesh76.2571.5083.25–87.00
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)79.7570.7582.7578.7585.25
Manipur–73.50––82.75
Meghalaya–70.00–––
New Delhi–69.0081.25–89.25
Odisha–66.0081.50–84.25
Punjab––72.00–85.50
Rajasthan–76.2584.5080.0088.00
Tamil Nadu78.75–85.0067.7586.75
Uttar Pradesh81.50–84.7586.0089.75
West Bengal79.50–80.7576.5088.75

Note: A dash (-) indicates no vacancy in the applicable category. An asterisk (*) indicates that all qualified candidates were merit-listed and the list cannot be extended.

NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryEnglish (40)Numerical Ability (30)Reasoning (30)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS11.5013.0011.25
EWS, UR15.7517.5016.00

NABARD Development Assistant Mains Cut Off 2026

The NABARD Development Assistant Main Examination was conducted on 12 April 2026. NABARD has released the regional office-wise and category-wise cut-off marks for the Select List and Wait List.

The table below shows the Unreserved (UR) category Mains cut-off marks for the Select List and Wait List wherever applicable.

Regional OfficeUR Select ListUR Wait List
Andaman & Nicobar131.75117.75
Andhra Pradesh143.00136.50
Assam136.00131.00
Chhattisgarh146.75141.25
Goa154.00136.50
Gujarat141.25140.75
Himachal Pradesh146.25137.25
Jammu & Kashmir137.00134.75
Jharkhand133.25128.50
Karnataka141.00138.75
Kerala140.50133.25
Ladakh129.2599.25*
Madhya Pradesh152.00148.00
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)144.25139.25
Manipur130.50121.75
Odisha142.75140.00
West Bengal145.75142.75

Note: The table lists numerical UR cut-offs. Some regional offices and categories have special selection symbols or no applicable vacancies. Candidates should check the complete official PDF for all categories and the meaning of special symbols.

NABARD Development Assistant Mains Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryReasoning (30)Quantitative Aptitude (30)General Awareness (50)Computer Knowledge (40)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS13.7514.508.5019.75
EWS, UR16.2516.7511.7521.75

Download NABARD Development Assistant Mains Cut Off 2026 PDF: Click Here | Click Here

NABARD Development Assistant (Hindi) Cut Off 2026

NABARD has also released separate Prelims and Mains cut-off marks for Development Assistant (Hindi). The applicable regional offices include Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra (HO Mumbai) and Tamil Nadu.

NABARD Development Assistant Hindi Prelims Cut Off 2026

Regional OfficeCategoryCut Off
Andhra PradeshUR31.00*
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)OBC34.75*
Tamil NaduUR49.50*

The asterisk indicates that all qualified candidates were selected under the Wait List and the list cannot be extended, as stated in the official Hindi Prelims cut-off document.

NABARD Development Assistant Hindi Mains Cut Off 2026

Regional OfficeCategorySelect ListWait List
Andhra PradeshUR119.0091.75
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)OBC114.7582.25*
Tamil NaduUR102.2587.50*

Note: An asterisk indicates that all qualified candidates were selected under the Wait List and the list cannot be extended.

NABARD Development Assistant Hindi Mains Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryReasoning (20)Professional Knowledge (50)General Awareness (40)Computer Knowledge (40)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS1.007.507.5016.25
EWS, UR1.0011.509.7518.25

How to Download NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 PDF?

  1. Visit the official website at nabard.org.
  2. Open the Career Notices section.
  3. Find the Development Assistant Recruitment 2026 cut-off notices.
  4. Select Development Assistant or Development Assistant (Hindi).
  5. Choose the Preliminary or Main Examination cut-off PDF.
  6. Check the regional office-wise, category-wise and section-wise marks.
  7. Download the PDF for future reference.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 – Details to Check

After accessing the NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026, candidates should check the available information, including:

  • Candidate's name and registration details
  • Examination stage
  • Section-wise marks
  • Overall marks obtained
  • Qualifying status, if displayed

Candidates should compare their marks with the official cut-off applicable to their regional office, category and examination stage.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 – Important Links

ParticularsLinks
NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026Check Marks
Development Assistant Prelims Cut Off PDFDownload PDF
Development Assistant Mains Cut Off PDFDownload PDF
Development Assistant Hindi Prelims Cut Off PDFDownload PDF
Development Assistant Hindi Mains Cut Off PDFDownload PDF
NABARD Official WebsiteNABARD Official Website

Have a question about this job?

Discuss this Job Report an Error

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 – FAQs

Q1. Is the NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 released?

Yes. The NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 was released on 23 October 2026 for the Preliminary and Main examinations.

Q2. What is the last date to download the NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026?

The reported last date to download the NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 is 31 October 2026.

Q3. Is the NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 released?

Yes. NABARD has released the regional office-wise, category-wise and section-wise cut-off marks for the Preliminary and Main examinations.

Q4. Where can I check NABARD Development Assistant Mains Cut Off 2026?

Candidates can download the official NABARD Development Assistant Mains Cut Off 2026 PDF from the Career Notices section at nabard.org. The PDF includes Select List and Wait List cut-offs.

Q5. Are the NABARD Development Assistant and Development Assistant Hindi cut-offs different?

Yes. NABARD has published separate Preliminary and Main Examination cut-off PDFs for Development Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi).

Q6. What was the NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Exam Date 2026?

The NABARD Development Assistant Preliminary Examination was held on 21 February 2026.

Q7. What was the NABARD Development Assistant Mains Exam Date 2026?

The NABARD Development Assistant Main Examination was held on 12 April 2026.

Organisation
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)
Total Vacancies
162
Job Category
Banking Jobs

Verify before applying. This website is an information portal and is not affiliated with any government organisation. In case of any difference, the official notification is final.

↑