Monday, 19 October 2026
Latest Updates

Summary of the official notice – independent site, not a government website

NIACL Assistant Admit Card 2024

Government job

Admit Card Admit Card Released Posted Updated
Applications closed 15 February 2024
Total Vacancies 300
Last Date 15 February 2024
Qualification 10th Pass / Graduate
Age Limit 21–30 years
Job Location All India

Overview

The recruiting organisation has released the admit card for NIACL Assistant Admit Card 2024 Out, Download Prelims Call Letter. This recruitment covers 300 posts.

Online applications ran from 01 February 2024 to 15 February 2024. The exam was held on 02 March 2024. Age limit: 21–30 years.

Download the admit card from the official link below using your registration number and password / date of birth. Check every detail on it before the exam day. Always confirm the details in the official notification before you apply or pay any fee.

Total Vacancies
300
Job Location
All India
Job Category
Banking Jobs

Important Dates

EventDateStatus
Application Start Date01 February 2024✓ Done
Application Last Date15 February 2024✓ Done
Last Date for Fee Payment15 February 2024✓ Done
Exam Date02 March 2024✓ Done
Admit Card Release24 February 2024✓ Done

Vacancy Details

Eligibility Criteria for NIACL Assistant Vacancy 2024
  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • AND English As A Subject In Matric / Inter / Degree Level.
  • Read The Complete Notification For More Details
Recruitment Of NIACL Assistant Vacancy 2024
State Name Language Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total
Uttar PradeshHindi080301010114
UttarakhandHindi02010100105
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi020200004
DelhiHindi10002060523
RajasthanHindi02001010105
Madhya PradeshHindi0400100409
HaryanaHindi020001003
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu020000103
KarnatakaKannada07002050317
KeralaMalayalam1000212024
MaharashtraMarathi43008210981
MizoramMizo01000001
OdishaOriya03001020208
PunjabPunjabi0300103007
GujaratGujarati10002050724
Tamil NaduTamil240103030132
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu02001020106
TripuraBengali020000103
AssamAssamese03001020208
GoaKonkani01000001
West BengalBengali0200103006
Andhra PradeshTelugu020101010106

Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit

  • Age as on : 01.01.2024
  • Minimum Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Yrs

Application Fee

CategoryFee
General, OBC, EWSRs. 850/-
SC, STRs. 100/-
PHRs. 100/-

Verify before applying. This website is an information portal and is not affiliated with any government organisation. In case of any difference, the official notification is final.

NIACL Assistant Admit Card 2024: Download instructions and exam-day checklist

NIACL Assistant Admit Card 2024. Find the examination authority’s admit-card download link in the update. On the official portal, follow the notice for login requirements. Check the name, examination centre, reporting time and permitted identity documents on your issued admit card.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many vacancies are there in the NIACL Assistant recruitment?

The notification lists 300 posts in total.

What is the age limit for the NIACL Assistant recruitment?

21–30 years, with relaxation for reserved categories as per rules.

What is the application fee?

General, OBC, EWS: Rs. 850/-; SC, ST: Rs. 100/-; PH: Rs. 100/-.

Where can I download the NIACL Assistant Admit Card 2024 Out, Download Prelims Call Letter?

From the official admit card link in the Important Links section.

What is the official website?

www.newindia.co.in

↑