Sunday, 18 October 2026 24 new updates today
Latest Updates

Summary of the official notice – independent site, not a government website

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

Admit Card Admit Card Released Posted Updated
Applications closed 26 July 2026
Total Vacancies 7,365
Last Date 26 July 2026
Qualification Graduate
Age Limit 20–30 years
Job Location All India

Overview

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the admit card for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026. This recruitment covers 7,365 posts.

Applications ran from 01 July 2026 to 26 July 2026. Exam date: August 2026. Age limit: 20–30 years as on 01/07/2026.

Organisation
Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
Post Name(s)
Probationary Officers (PO) / Management Trainee MT, Post Name, Probationary Officers (PO) / MT 16th Exam 2026
Total Vacancies
7,365
Job Location
All India
Job Category
Banking Jobs

Important Dates

EventDateStatus
Application Start Date01 July 2026✓ Done
Application Last Date26 July 2026✓ Done
Last Date for Fee Payment26 July 2026✓ Done
Exam DateAugust 2026–
Admit Card Release10 August 2026✓ Done
Result Date23 September 2026✓ Done
Correction Date29 – 30 July 2026–
Pre Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam–
IBPS PO Mains Exam DateOctober 2026–
IBPS PO Mains Result AvailableNovember 2026–

Vacancy Details

Post Name(s): Probationary Officers (PO) / Management Trainee MT, Post Name, Probationary Officers (PO) / MT 16th Exam 2026

Post NameTotal PostIBPS PO / MT Exam Eligibility 2026
Probationary Officers (PO) / Management Trainee MT7365
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board in India
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officers (PO) / MT 16th Exam 20262936201572111315627365
Bank NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of Baroda BOB7701905132851421900
Bank of India BOI203501357537500
Bank of Maharas htra BOM446110297165821100
Canara Bank6081504052251121500
Central Bank of India203501357537500
Indian Bank2175219912260650
Indian Overseas Bank IOB223541488441550
Punjab National Bank PNB204501367638504
Punjab & Sindh Bank6215472413161

Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit

Age as on 01/07/2026

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Probationary Officer PO / MT-XVI Examination Rules 2026.

Application Fee

CategoryFee
General / EWS / OBC850/-
SC / ST / PH175/-

Salary / Pay Scale

See the advertisement for information related to age limit, syllabus, selection procedure, pay scale in IBPS PO / MT-XVI Common Recruitment Process 2026.

How to Apply

  1. Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS Are Issued PO / MT 16th Examination 2026. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the PO / MT Recruitment 2026 Candidate Can Apply Online for 01/07/2026 to 26/07/2026.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the IBPS Latest Recruitment 2026 Application Form.
  3. Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  7. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Verify before applying. This website is an information portal and is not affiliated with any government organisation. In case of any difference, the official notification is final.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026: Download instructions and exam-day checklist

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026. Find the examination authority’s admit-card download link in the update. On the official portal, follow the notice for login requirements. Check the name, examination centre, reporting time and permitted identity documents on your issued admit card.

Frequently Asked Questions

When did the IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Online Application Process 2026 Start?

The online application process started on 01 July 2026.

What is the Exam Date for IBPS Probationary Officer PO Pre Exam 2026 ?

The Examination will be conducted in August 2026.

Where can I find the syllabus for the IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Examination 2026?

The detailed syllabus and examination scheme are available in the official notification. Candidates are advised to read the notification carefully for complete details.

What is the last date to apply online for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 2026?

The last date to apply online is 26 July 2026..

What is the last date to pay the application fee?

Candidates can pay the application fee up to 26 July 2026.

↑